Skip to content
PavaraVhana Collection · LayanINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
VillasPlots & prices

Pavara Vhana Collection · Layan · beside Sirinat National Park

Seven-stage payment

A 2% reservation deposit, 28% on signing the sale and purchase agreement within 30 days, 15% when the foundation posts are finished, 15% at the concrete structure, 15% at the walls and roof structure, 15% when the floor tiles, built-in interiors, paint, windows and doors are finished, and the final 10% on completion and handover.

Calculate my costsRunning costs

Payment terms / 01

2% to reserve, 28% on the contract, then 15% at each of four construction stages and 10% at handover

Loose furniture is separate. We confirm your plot and today's price in writing before reservation.

  1. 2%Reservation depositOn the reservation form
  2. 28%Sale and purchase agreementWithin 30 days of reservation
  3. 15%Foundation posts finishedStage 3
  4. 15%Concrete structure finishedStage 4
  5. 15%Wall and roof structure finishedStage 5
  6. 15%Floor tiles, built-ins, paint, windows and doors finishedStage 6
  7. 10%Villa completed and handed overStage 7

Calculator / 02

The seven stages for any plot

Pick a priced plot or move the slider to any price: the deposit, the contract payment, the four construction stages and the handover balance.

Plot on sale

Reservation depositTHB 2,200,000

Seven stages · THB 110,000,000

  1. Reservation deposit2% · On the reservation formTHB 2,200,000
  2. Sale and purchase agreement28% · Within 30 days of reservationTHB 30,800,000
  3. Foundation posts finished15% · Stage 3THB 16,500,000
  4. Concrete structure finished15% · Stage 4THB 16,500,000
  5. Wall and roof structure finished15% · Stage 5THB 16,500,000
  6. Floor tiles, built-ins, paint, windows and doors finished15% · Stage 6THB 16,500,000
  7. Villa completed and handed over10% · Stage 7THB 11,000,000
  • Paid before handoverDeposit, contract and the four construction stagesTHB 99,000,000
  • At completion and handoverThe final 10%; transfer fees per the contractTHB 11,000,000

Villa priceTHB 110,000,000

2% on reservation, 28% on the sale and purchase agreement within 30 days, then 15% at each of four construction stages and 10% on completion and handover. We send the exact schedule, running costs and transfer fees for your plot in writing before reservation.

Included, running costs, transfer / 03

What the price covers, and what each year costs

Included in the price

  • The villa as specified with its saltwater pool, roof terrace and landscaping
  • Two kitchens and the maid's room on every type
  • The spa floor of the type — onsen, sauna, steam, spa or wellness room
  • Covered parking, two to four bays

Running costs

  • Estate managementChefs, butlers and concierge through the estate management; rates per plot on request
  • Common area fee and sinking fundWe send the figure for your plot in writing
  • Water and electricityMetered per villa

At transfer & ownership

  • Transfer fees and taxesAt the Land Department as set in the sale agreement
  • Legal reviewIAS Advisory is the project's named legal firm for ownership and due-diligence questions
  • WhenWith the final 10%, at completion and handover

The villas are landed homes: a foreign buyer holds the land on a registered lease or through a structure and owns the building, as set out in the sale agreement. Before you reserve, we set out the structure and its registration costs for you in writing.

Request details
Villa B · Skyline — developer's rendering · 1

The schedule for your plot, in writing

Name a plot or a budget; we return the exact seven stages, the reservation amount and the transfer costs for that villa.

We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.

Prices and availability · Pavara Vhana Collection

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

Money questions / 04

Prices, inclusions, payment and costs

01What is included in the price?

The villa as specified: three storeys with a saltwater pool, a covered roof terrace, a sunken seating area, a dining sala, an outdoor shower, two kitchens, a maid's room, the spa or wellness floor of the type and covered parking. Loose furniture is separate.

02How do I pay?

A 2% reservation deposit, 28% on the sale and purchase agreement within 30 days, then 15% when the foundation posts are finished, 15% at the concrete structure, 15% at the walls and roof structure, 15% when the floor tiles, built-ins, paint, windows and doors are finished, and 10% on completion and handover.

03What are the running costs and transfer fees?

The estate management offers chefs, butlers and concierge services at rates per plot. Transfer fees and taxes follow the sale agreement at the Land Department; IAS Advisory is the project's named legal firm. We confirm the common area fee, sinking fund and transfer costs for your plot in writing.

04How does a foreigner own it?

As a landed villa: the building is owned outright and the land held on a registered lease or through a structure, as set out in the sale agreement. Before you reserve, we set out the structure and its costs for you in writing.

Previous chapterSpa floors & estateMain pagePavara Vhana CollectionNext chapterLayan hillside
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We book your visit to the hillside and the Khiri Collection nearby, confirm today's price of your plot and the seven-stage schedule, and send them to you in writing.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846
PRIVATE REQUEST · PAVARA VHANA COLLECTION

Discuss Pavara Vhana Collection with us

Name the villa type, plot, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.

Prices and availability · Pavara Vhana Collection

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

PAVARA VHANA COLLECTION
Villas, plans & plotsSpa floors & estateSeven-stage paymentLayan hillsideConstruction record

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Images are the developer's renderings.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
Request details